Display & Video 360 API · Version retirement
The Display & Video 360 API v1 stops working
Stopped working
Calls to /v1/* on Display & Video 360 API stopped working on September 14, 2023.
What to use instead of these calls
Call /v4/ instead, following the migration guides on the Display & Video 360 API deprecations page.
Calls it hits
/v1/*
v1 March 9, 2020 March 13, 2023 September 14, 2023 Migrate from v1 to v2
Facts
- API
- Display & Video 360 API
displayvideo.googleapis.com - Kind
- Version retirement
- Announced
- March 13, 2023
- Takes effect
- September 14, 2023
- Calls after that day
- Fail
- Source
- Announcement
- Last updated
More from Display & Video 360 API
- The Display & Video 360 API v2 stops working Stopped working
- The Display & Video 360 API v3 stops working Stopped working
- /{}/advertisers/{}/insertionOrders/{}/targetingTypes/* stops working Stopped working
- GET /{}/advertisers/{}/campaigns/{}:listAssignedTargetingOptions stops working Stopped working
- GET /{}/advertisers/{}/campaigns/{}/targetingTypes/* stops working Stopped working
- GET /{}/advertisers/{}/insertionOrders/{}:listAssignedTargetingOptions stops working Stopped working